102MC
THE SAME TYPE OF PRODUCTS

 

Product Details

 

  • Compact Size, Smaller Footprint
  • Unmanaged Operation
  • Full IEEE 802.3 Compliance
  • Converts 10/100BaseTX to 100BaseFX
    • One 10/100BaseTX RJ-45 Port
    • One 100BaseFX Port (ST or SC Duplex)
  • Extended Environmental Specifications
    • -40º to 80ºC Operating Temperature
    • >2M Hours Measured MTBF
  • RJ-45 Port Supports Full/Half Duplex Operation
  • LED Link/Activity Status Indication
  • Store-and-forward Technology
  • RJ-45 Port Auto Senses Speed and Flow Control
  • MDIX Auto Cable Sensing (RJ-45)
  • Hardened Metal DIN-Rail Enclosure
  • Redundant Power Inputs (10-30 VDC)